How can I make my own theme? Web site 500 error when you upload files to the theme folder

Laraship QuestionsCategory: TechnicalHow can I make my own theme? Web site 500 error when you upload files to the theme folder
junior asked 6 years ago
Hello, I bought the elite platform but I'm having problems. Importing the demo does not matter everything. also some themes do not work like for example the theme marketing place. https://prnt.sc/lgzbdf https://prnt.sc/lgzbq8 https://prnt.sc/lgzc28Theme Marketplace Master does not import the files. They can check and see what errors exist. Thank you. https://prnt.sc/lgzd8a
3 Answers
Best Answer
laraship Staff answered 6 years ago

Hello,

The List of available plugins,modules, and themes for Elite Package are clearly mentioned in the Product Description,

You receieved additonal theme, not missing theme so you have extra theme we didnt give it to you.

You can download the correct package now without that theme

https://www.laraship.com/product/laraship-elite-platform/

The marketplace is not mentioned anywhere that its included in the Elite package.

laraship Staff answered 6 years ago

Hello,

  • The marketplace master theme was added by mistake to your package as this is not going to work without Marktplace platform which is not part of the Elite package, so you can either delete that theme or just ignore it.
  • the mimity slider warning is not an error, it means the slider is not found and its a not all dummy data exists in the initial installation, I believe there is others can be used

  • for 500 error please check https://www.laraship.com/question/project-uploaded-on-my-server/

laraship Staff answered 6 years ago

for License not found you need to add the license your receieved in your order email inside the .env file