Error – Sorry, Something went wrong

Error – Sorry, Something went wrong

Laraship QuestionsCategory: InstallationError – Sorry, Something went wrong
bhavinpatel115 asked 2 weeks ago

when i run project beloe error comes "Sorry, Something went wrong". as per your artical i have cheked all the parameters but it can not solved so please i request you please help me to solve it.

Attachments
2 Answers
Best Answer
laraship Staff answered 2 weeks ago

Hello,

This is one error related to php 7.3 already fixed, please download the package again copy this files to fix it.

laraship Staff answered 2 weeks ago

Hello,

As mentioned on our question center, 500 errors are generic errors and you need to enable debug mode to get more details

https://www.laraship.com/question/project-uploaded-on-my-server/

bhavinpatel115 replied 2 weeks ago

It shows too many errors.

ErrorException thrown with message "compact(): Undefined variable: updater_url"

Stacktrace:
#68 ErrorException in C:\wamp64\www\laraship-ecommerce\Corals\core\Settings\Http\Controllers\ModulesController.php:53

20% OFF

No Minimum, No Exceptions
Limited Time Offer
GO TO STORE
close-link