[Issue] No theme is set

Laraship QuestionsCategory: Technical[Issue] No theme is set
ClickBankGuru asked 6 years ago
Hi,I\'m having another issue on my local machine !http://prntscr.com/lfb0tzNo theme is set. Can not execute method [theme_view_exists] in [Corals\Theme\Themes]Thanks in advance
Attachments
2 Answers
Best Answer
laraship Staff answered 6 years ago

Hello All,

The issue has been fixed, please update Theme Plugin to 1.7.1

laraship Staff answered 6 years ago

Hello,

This issue is related to incorrect file permissions on your machine, please make sure folders and files are with correct permissions