Can not display Features on Subscription

Can not display Features on Subscription

Laraship QuestionsCategory: TechnicalCan not display Features on Subscription
CT asked 1 month ago
From fresh install
Go to Dashboard > Subscriptions > Click on 6 Features
A pop is display with this follow message : DataTables warning: table id=FeaturesDataTable – Cannot reinitialise DataTable. For more information about this error, please see http://datatables.net/tn/3
(See screenshot)
DataTables warning: table id=FeaturesDataTable – Cannot reinitialise DataTable. For more information about this error, please see http://datatables.net/tn/3
Attachments

laraship
Staff replied 1 month ago

Hello Chabouni.

can you send us the log file under storage/logs/laravel.log

Chabouni Toufik
replied 1 month ago

Hello,

the logs directory is empty.

I use the debbugar and there is no issue display too, if you want i can send you the 3 files but i don’t how. There is no functionality on this screen to send you files. Should i create an other ticket for that ?

For you information :

PHP 7.3.23-4+ubuntu18.04.1+deb.sury.org+1 (cli) (built: Oct 18 2020 21:21:27) ( NTS )
Copyright (c) 1997-2018 The PHP Group
Zend Engine v3.3.23, Copyright (c) 1998-2018 Zend Technologies
with Zend OPcache v7.3.23-4+ubuntu18.04.1+deb.sury.org+1, Copyright (c) 1999-2018, by Zend Technologies

Server version: 5.7.31-0ubuntu0.18.04.1 (Ubuntu)
Copyright (c) 2000, 2020, Oracle and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved.
Oracle is a registered trademark of Oracle Corporation and/or its
affiliates. Other names may be trademarks of their respective
owners.

laraship
Staff replied 1 month ago

Please make sure debugging is enabled, the error you’re posing is very generic and caused by receiving an unexpected response from the backend, either an error or non compatible response

Chabouni Toufik
replied 1 month ago

Thank you for your advice my friend. I already use debugging mode and no issue is display. But you have exactly the same problem on your demo : https://marketplace2.laraship.com/subscriptions/products/4ndKGRzMmZ/features . I’m a computer engineer too, but on another language and I don’t want to modify the code to avoid encountering a problem during a next update. We also have a problem https://marketplace2.laraship.com/cms/blocks/kYdzJbzxVy/widgets

Chabouni Toufik
replied 1 month ago

I create a custom field to marketplace product (radio box) and i tried to make an other product and the website site show an internal error 500. I am a very good tester too :D.

laraship
Staff replied 1 month ago

Thanks for reporting the issues, our team will look into it and let you know.

2 Answers

Best Answer

laraship Staff answered 1 month ago
Hello,
The issue is fixed one, it was effecting datatables with reordering enabled, that’s why you saw it on Subscription Features and widgets 🙂
please update coral-foundation module to 5.3
Chabouni Toufik
replied 1 month ago

Hello, Thank you a lot. And bravo for your efficiency. You are the best.

laraship Staff answered 1 month ago
Hello,
Custom Fields issue is fixed too, please make sure you have corals-foundation and settings modules are up to date.
Chabouni Toufik
replied 1 month ago

Hello, Thank you a lot. And bravo for your efficiency. You are the best again.

BLACK FRIDAY

60% DISCOUNT ON OUR ENTIRE STORE
COUPON CODE : BLACK2020
GO TO STORE
LIMITED TIME OFFER
close-link
60% Off on all of LARASHIP platforms, plugins, and themes NO EXCLUSIONS
CODE: BLACK2020
close-image